Winter/Spring Classes Block Schedule 2019 ⋆
                       Greenwood and Magnolia: February 11, 2019 - June 20, 2019                            Shoreline: February 4, 2019 - June 14, 2019

Greenwood Winter/Spring Schedule

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Children's Modern I & II

Ages 8-10

Abby

Studio 1

3:45-4:45 pm

Adult/Teen Ballet II

Ages 15+

Alyssa

Studio 2

11:30-1:00 pm

Children's Flamenco

Ages 8-12

Mickey

Studio 2

5:00-6:00 pm


Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet I

Ages 15+

Alyssa

Studio 1

11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Children's Int. Irish

Ages 8-10

Janelle

Studio 2

5:00-6:00 pm

Pre-Irish

Ages 5-7

Jessica

Studio 2

4:15-5:00 pm


Adult/Teen

Ballet I

Ages 15+

Alyssa

Studio 2

11:30-1:00 pm

Adult/Teen 

Flamenco Technique II

Ages 12+

Mickey

Studio 2

6:00-7:00 pm

Junior/Teen 

Adv. Irish

Ages 10-14

Janelle

Studio 2

6:00-7:00 pm

Adult/Teen 
Int. Modern

Ages 15+

Rebecca

Studio 1

6:15-7:45 pm

Adult/Teen

Int. Modern

Ages 15+

Rebecca

Studio 1

6:15-7:45 pm

Children's Irish I

Ages 8-10

Jessica

Studio 2

5:00-6:00 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet I

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 1

11:00-12:15 pm

Adult/Teen Flamenco Repertoire II

Ages 15+

Mickey

Studio 2

7:00-8:00 pm

Junior/Teen Modern II

Ages 11-14

Abby

Studio 1

4:15-5:15 pm


Adult/Teen Int./Adv. Irish

Ages 15+

Janelle

7:00-8:00

pm

Adult/Teen Int. Ballet

Ages 15+

Amy

Studio 1

10:45 am-12:15 pm


Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet Ib

Ages 15+

Margaret

Studio 2

11:15-12:30 pm

Adult/Teen Ballet II

Ages 15+

Rebecca

Studio 1

7:45-9:15 pm

Adult/Teen Ballet II

Ages 15+

Rebecca

Studio 1

7:45-9:15 pm

Adult/Teen

 Beginning Modern

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 2

8:00-9:15 pm

Adult/Teen Irish Ib

Ages 15+

Janelle

Studio 2

8:00-9:00 pm

Adult/Teen Int. Ballet

Ages 15+

Kara

Studio 1

6:30-8:00 pm

Pointe I

Ages 11+

Abby

Studio 1

12:15-1:15 pm


Adult/Teen Jazz II

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 1

1:00-2:15 pm

Adult/Teen Tap I

Ages 15+

Alyssa

Studio 2

5:45-6:45 pm

Adult/Teen Hip Hop I

Ages 15+

Morgan

Studio 2

7:00-8:00 pm

Adult/Teen Tap I & II

Ages 15+

Alyssa

Studio 1

5:30-6:30 pm

Adult/Teen Int. Ballet

Ages 15+

Kara

Studio 1

6:30-8:00 pm

Pointe II

Ages 11+

Kara

Studio 1

8:00-9:00 pm


Adult/Teen Modern II

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 1

2:15-3:30 pm

Adult/Teen Hip Hop II

Ages 15+


Studio 2

6:45-7:45 pm

Adult/Teen Beg. Ballet Ib

Ages 15+

Alyssa

Studio 2

8:00-9:15 pm

Adult/Teen/ Junior Int. Tap

Ages 12+

Alyssa

Studio 1

6:30-7:30 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet I

Ages 15+

Sophia

Studio 2

1:30-2:45 pm

Adult/Teen Hip-Hop I & II

Ages 15+

Tracey

Studio 2

2:30-3:30 pm

Adult/Teen Jazz I

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 1

2:30-3:45 pm

Adult/Teen Ballet Ib

(Returning Beginners)

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 2

7:45-9:15 pm

Adult/Teen 
Modern II

Ages 15+

Kara

Studio 1

8:00-9:15 pm

Magnolia Winter/Spring Schedule

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Children's 

Tap I

Ages 8-10

Monica

10:45-11:45 am

Adult/Teen 

Ballet I

Ages 15+

Monica

11:45 am -1:00 pm

Junior/Teen Int. Modern

Ages 11-14

Margaret

6:30-7:45 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning Jazz

Ages 15+

Margaret

6:45-8:00 pm


Adult/Teen 

Ballet I

Ages 15+

Amy

7:45-9:00 pm

Adult/Teen 

Beginning Tap I

Ages 15+

Alyssa

6:30-7:30 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet Ib

Ages 15+

Margaret

8:00-9:15 pm




Junior/Teen Hip Hop

Ages 11-14

Morgan

7:00-8:00 pm

Adult/Teen 

Tap II

Ages 15+

Alyssa

7:30-8:30 pm





Adult/Teen 

Hip Hop

Ages 15+

Morgan

8:00-9:00 pm

















Shoreline Winter/Spring Schedule

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Children's Beginning

Modern

Ages 8-10

Emily C.

Studio 2

5:00-6:00 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet II

Ages 15+

Emily C.

Studio 2

6:00-7:30 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet I

Ages 15+

Dakota

Studio 2

11:30 am-1:00 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet I & II

Ages 15+

Emily P.

Studio 2

6:00-7:30 pm

Adult/Teen 

Flamenco Technique I

Ages 15+

Mickey

Studio 1

7:00-8:00 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning

Ballet II

Ages 15+

Dakota

Studio 2

11:30-1:00 pm

Adult/Teen Beg. Modern

Ages 15+

Emily C.

Studio 1

6:45-8:00 pm

Adult/Teen Int. Ballet

Ages 15+

Emily P.

Studio 2

7:30-9:00 pm

Adult/Teen Int. Ballet

Ages 15+

Emily P.

Studio 2

7:30-9:00 pm

Adult/Teen Flamenco Technique Ib

Ages 15+

Mickey

Studio 1

6:30-7:30 pm

Adult/Teen 

Flamenco Repertoire I

Ages 15+

Mickey

Studio 1

8:00-9:00 pm

Adult/Teen 

Hip Hop

Ages 15+

Jazrelle

Studio 1

5:45-6:45 pm

Children's Beginning Irish

Ages 8-10

Jessica

Studio 1

5:00-6:00 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet I

Ages 15+

Sophie S.

Studio 2

6:30-8:00 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet I

Ages 15+

Studio 2

11:30 am-1:00 pm

Adult/Teen 

Hip Hop I

Ages 15+

Morgan

Studio 1

1:20-2:20 pm

Adult/Teen 

Flamenco Repertoire Ib

Ages 15+

Mickey

Studio 1

7:30-8:30 pm

Adult/Teen 

Beg. Irish

Ages 15+

Jessica

Studio 1

6:00-7:00 pm

Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet I

Ages 15+

Dakota

Studio 2

6:30-8:00 pm

Adult/Teen 

Hip Hop I

Ages 15+

Jazrelle

Studio 1

1:15-2:15 pm

Adult/Teen 

Hip Hop I

Ages 15+

Jazrelle

Studio 1

7:30-8:30 pm

Menu