Fall Classes Block Schedule ⋆
                       Greenwood and Magnolia: September 17, 2018 - February 10, 2019                              Shoreline: September 11, 2018 - February 3, 2019

Greenwood Fall Schedule

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Pre-Ballet I

Ages 5-7

Abby

Studio 1

9:00-9:50 am


Children's

Modern I & II

Ages 8-10

Abby

Studio 1

3:45-4:45 pm

Children's

Creative Dance II 

Ages 4-5

Alyssa

Studio 1
10:45-11:30 am

Pre-Ballet I

Ages 5-7

Margaret

Studio 1

4:00-4:50 am


Adult/Teen Ballet II

Ages 15+

Alyssa

Studio 2

11:30-1:00 pm

Children's

Creative Dance I

Ages 3-4

Alyssa

Studio 2
10:45-11:25 am

Mommy/Daddy & Me

Ages 2.5-3.5

Alyssa

Studio 2

9:00-9:40 am


Children's

Creative Dance II 

Ages 4-5

Margaret

Studio 2
9:45-10:30 am

Junior Ballet IV

Ages 10-14

Abby

Studio 1

4:45-6:00  pm


Children's

Hip Hop I

Ages 8-10

Abby

Studio 1

3:25-4:15 pm

Children's

Int. Irish

Ages 8-10

Janelle

Studio 2

5:00-6:00 pm

Children's

Creative Dance II 

Ages 4-5

Alyssa

Studio 1
4:00-4:15 pm

Pre-Ballet/Tap

Ages 5-7

Abby

Studio 2

4:00-4:50 pm


Pre-Ballet I

Ages 5-7

Amy

Studio 1

9:00-9:50 am


Children's Ballet II

Ages 8-10

Abby

Studio 1

9:50-11:00 am


Children's Flamenco

Ages 8-12

Mickey

Studio 2

5:00-6:00 pm


Children's

Creative Dance I

Ages 3-4

Jenn

Studio 2
4:00-4:45 pm

Junior/Teen 

Adv. Irish

Ages 10-14

Janelle

Studio 2

6:00-7:00 pm

Pre-Irish

Ages 5-7

Jessica

Studio 2

4:15-5:00 pm


Pre-Hip Hop

Ages 5-7

Abby

Studio 2

5:00-5:45 pm


Pre-Ballet II

Ages 6-7

Alyssa

Studio 2

9:45-10:35 am


Children's

Creative Dance I

Ages 3-4

Margaret

Studio 2
10:35-11:15 am

Adult/Teen 

Flamenco Technique II

Ages 12+

Mickey

Studio 2

6:00-7:00 pm

Junior/Teen
Modern I

Ages 11-14

Abby

Studio 1

4:15-5:15 pm


Adult/Teen

Int. Modern

Ages 15+

Rebecca

Studio 1

6:15-7:45 pm

Pre-Ballet II

Ages 6-7

Alyssa

Studio 1

4:20-5:10 pm


Adult/Teen

Tap I & II

Ages 15+

Alyssa

Studio 1

5:30-6:30 pm

Pre-Ballet/Tap

Ages 5-7

Amy

Studio 1

9:55-10:45 am


Adult/Teen

Beg. Ballet I

Ages 15+

Margaret

Studio 2

11:15-12:30 pm

Adult/Teen 
Int. Modern

Ages 15+

Rebecca

Studio 1

6:15-7:45 pm

Children's

Ballet I

Ages 8-10

Jenn

Studio 2

4:45-5:45 pm

Adult/Teen

Int./Adv. Irish

Ages 15+

Janelle

7:00-8:00

pm

Children's

Irish I

Ages 8-10

Jessica

Studio 2

5:00-6:00 pm

Children's

Hip Hop I

Ages 8-10

Abby

Studio 2

5:45-6:45 pm

Junior/Teen 

Ballet IV

Ages 10-14

Alyssa

Studio 2

10:40-12:00 pm

Children's

Hip Hop I

Ages 8-10

Tracey

Studio 2

12:40-1:30 pm

Adult/Teen 

Flamenco Repertoire II

Ages 15+

Mickey

Studio 2

7:00-8:00 pm

Junior/Teen
Ballet II & III

Ages 11-14

Kara

Studio 1

5:15-6:30 pm

Adult/Teen

Ballet II

Ages 15+

Rebecca

Studio 1

7:45-9:15 pm

Junior/Teen 

Ballet II & III

Ages 11-14

Kara

Studio 1

5:15-6:30 pm


Adult/Teen/ Junior

Int. Tap

Ages 12+

Alyssa

Studio 1

6:30-7:30 pm

Adult/Teen

Int. Ballet

Ages 15+

Amy

Studio 1

10:45 - 12:15 pm


Adult/Teen

Jazz II

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 1

1:00-2:15 pm

Adult/Teen

Ballet II

Ages 15+

Rebecca

Studio 1

7:45-9:15 pm

Adult/Teen

Int. Ballet

Ages 15+

Kara

Studio 1

6:30-8:00 pm

Adult/Teen

Beg. Irish

Ages 15+

Janelle

Studio 2

8:00-9:00 pm

Junior/Teen
Beg. Hip Hop

Ages 11-15

Morgan

Studio 2

6:00-7:00 pm

Children's

Creative Dance II 

Ages 4--5

Alyssa

Studio 2
12:00-12:45 pm

Junior/Teen
Hip Hop I

Ages 11-14

Tracey

Studio 2

1:30-2:30 pm

Adult/Teen

 Beg. Modern

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 2

8:00-9:15 pm

Adult/Teen

Hip Hop II

Ages 15+

Issana

Studio 2

6:45-7:45 pm

Adult/Teen

Int. Ballet

Ages 15+

Kara

Studio 1

6:30-8:00 pm

Pointe I

Ages 11+

Abby

Studio 1

12:15-1:15 pm


Adult/Teen

Modern II

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 1

2:15-3:30 pm

Adult/Teen

Beg. Ballet I

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 2

7:45-9:15 pm

Adult/Teen

Hip Hop I

Ages 15+

Morgan

Studio 2

7:00-8:00 pm

Children's

Creative Dance I

Ages 3-4

Alyssa

Studio 2
12:50-1:30 pm

Adult/Teen

Hip-Hop I & II

Ages 15+

Tracey

Studio 2

2:30-3:30 pm

Adult/Teen 
Modern II

Ages 15+

Kara

Studio 1

8:00-9:15 pm

Pointe II

Ages 11+

Kara

Studio 1

8:00-9:00 pm


Junior/Teen 

Ballet II & III

Ages 11-14

Abby

Studio 1

1:15-2:30 pm

Adult/Teen

Beg. Ballet I

Ages 15+

Alyssa

Studio 2

8:00-9:15 pm

Adult/Teen

Jazz I

Ages 15+

Abby

Studio 1

2:30-3:45 pm

Junior/Teen
Int. Hip Hop

Ages 11-15

Jazrelle

Studio 2

3:00-4:00 pm

Magnolia Fall Schedule

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Pre-Hip Hop

Ages 5-7

Margaret

3:45-4:30 pm


Children's Creative Dance

Ages 3.5-5

Margaret

9:45-10:30 am

Pre-Ballet I

Ages 5-7

Alyssa

2:45-3:35 pm


Children's 

Hip Hop I

Ages 8-10

Margaret

3:40-4:30 pm

Pre-Ballet I

Ages 5-7

Emily C.

4:00-4:50 pm


Mommy/Daddy 

& Me

Ages 2.5-3.5

Sophia A.

9:00-9:40 am

Children's Creative Dance

Ages 3.5-5

Margaret

4:30-5:15 pm

Children's 

Ballet I

Ages 8-10

Margaret

3:45-4:45 pm

Pre-Ballet II

Ages 6-7

Alyssa

3:35-4:25 pm


Children's

Hip Hop II

Ages 9-11

Margaret

4:30-5:30 pm

Children's Creative Dance

Ages 3.5-5

Emily C.

4:55-5:40 pm

Children's Creative Dance

Ages 3.5-5

Sophia A.

9:45-10:30 am

Junior/Teen 

Ballet IV

Ages 11-14

Margaret

5:15-6:30 pm

Children's 

Ballet II & III

Ages 8-10

Margaret

4:45-6:00 pm

Pre-Ballet/Tap

Ages 5-7

Alyssa

4:30-5:20 pm


Junior/Teen

Int. Jazz

Ages 11-14

Margaret

5:30-6:45 pm

Pre-Ballet II

Ages 6-7

Emily C.

5:45-6:35 pm


Pre-Ballet I

Ages 5-7

Sophia A.

10:35-11:25 am


Junior/Teen

Int. Modern

Ages 11-14

Margaret

6:30-7:45 pm

Children's 

Hip Hop I

Ages 8-10

Morgan

6:00-6:50 pm

Adult/Teen 

Beg. Tap I

Ages 15+

Alyssa

6:45-7:45 pm

Adult/Teen

Beg. Jazz

Ages 15+

Margaret

6:45-8:00 pm


Adult/Teen 

Ballet I

Ages 15+

Amy

7:45-9:00 pm

Junior/Teen

Hip Hop

Ages 11-14

Morgan

7:00-8:00 pm

Adult/Teen 

Tap II

Ages 15+

Alyssa

7:45-8:45 pm

Adult/Teen

Beg. Ballet I

Ages 15+

Margaret

8:00-9:15 pm




Adult/Teen 

Hip Hop

Ages 15+

Morgan

8:00-9:00 pm





















Shoreline Fall Schedule

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Mommy/Daddy & Me

Ages 2.5-3.5

Dakota

Studio 2

9:00-9:40 am


Mommy/Daddy & Me

Ages 2.5-3.5

Dakota

Studio 2

10:45-11:25 am


Pre-Ballet

Ages 5-7

Emily C.

Studio 1

5:00-5:50 pm


Pre-Hip Hop

Ages 5-7

Jazrelle

Studio 1

4:30-5:15 pm


Children's Beg.

Modern

Ages 8-10

EMily C.

Studio 2

5:00-6:00 pm

Children's Creative Dance

Ages 3.5-5

Dakota

Studio 2

4:00-4:45 pm

Mommy/Daddy & Me

Ages 2.5-3.5

Dakota

Studio 2

9:00-9:40 am


Children's Creative Dance

Ages 3.5-5

Dakota

Studio 2

9:45-10:30 am

Adult/Teen

Beg. Ballet I

Ages 15+

Dakota

Studio 2

11:30-1:00 pm

Children's Creative Dance

Ages 3.5-5

Emily C.

Studio 1

6:00-6:45 pm

Children's Beg.

Hip Hop

Ages 8-10

Jazrelle

Studio 1

5:15-6:05 pm

Adult/Teen

Beg. Ballet I & II

Ages 15+

Emily C.

Studio 2

6:00-7:30 pm

Pre-Ballet I

Ages 5-7

Dakota

Studio 1

4:50-5:40 pm


Children's Creative Dance

Ages 3.5-5

Dakota

Studio 2

9:45-10:30 am

Adult/Teen

Beg. Ballet II

Ages 15+

Dakota

Studio 2

11:30-1:00 pm

Pre-Ballet II

Ages 6-7

Dakota

Studio 2

4:20-5:10 pm


Adult/Teen

Beg. Modern

Ages 15+

Emily C.

Studio 1

6:45-8:00 pm

Children's Beg.

Ballet II

Ages 8-10

Sophie S.

Studio 2

5:15-6:30 pm

Pre-Hip Hop

Ages 5-7

Jazrelle

Studio 1

10:30-11:15 am


Pre-Hip Hop

Ages 5-7

Morgan

Studio 1

11:45-12:30 pm


Children's Beg.

Ballet II

Ages 8-10

Dakota

Studio 2

5:15-6:30 pm

Adult/Teen

Beg. Ballet I & II

Ages 15+

Emily P.

Studio 2

6:00-7:30 pm

Adult/Teen 

Flamenco Technique 

Ages 15+

Mickey

Studio 1

6:30-7:30 pm


Pre-Ballet I

Ages 5-7

Dakota

Studio 2

10:35-11:25 am


Children's

Hip Hop

Ages 8-10

Morgan

Studio 1

12:30-1:20 pm

Adult/ Teen

 Hip Hop I & II

Ages 15+

Jazrelle

Studio 2

6:30-7:30 pm


Junior/Teen

Hip Hop I & II

Ages 11-14

Jazrelle

Studio 1

12:15-1:15 pm

Adult/Teen 

Flamenco Repertoire

Ages 15+

Mickey

Studio 1

7:30-8:30 pm


Children's Beg.

Ballet II

Ages 8-10

Dakota

Studio 2

1:00-2:15 pm


Children's Beg.

Ballet I

Ages 8-10

Dakota

Studio 2

2:15-3:15 pm



Menu